Are you graduating in June 2014?

The following are students that will be graduating in June 2014, Graduands are advice to check the spellings and Order of their Names.  Certificates will be printed with the indicated names , therefore those whose names are omitted /misspelled/ not correctly ordered should see the Faculty Administrator immediately.

FACULTY OF AGRICULTURE (GRADUATION LIST)

 BSC. HORTICULTURE

S/N      REG. NO.                              NAME

  1. AG231-0006/09                      CHESIRE, Dorothy Jepkurui
  2. AG231-0013/09                      KIPROTICH, Koskei
  3. AG231-0014/09                      KIPROTICH, Cheruiyot
  4. AG231-0001/09                      BUNDOTICH, Juliet
  5. AG231-0002/09                      CHEPKEMOI, Emily
  6. AG231-0003/09                      NG’ENO, Mercy Chepkorir
  7. AG231-0004/09                      CHERUIYOT K. Wesley
  8. AG231-0005/09                      CHERUIYOT, Kones
  9. AG231-0008/09                      GACHIE W. Sarah
  10. AG231-0009/09                      GATEKEO Meshack Mbugua
  11. AG231-0015/09                      KOMEN, Jebet Komen
  12. AG231-0017/09                      LUGAYE, Jared Mwale
  13. AG231-0021/09                      GICHOYA CharlesM.
  14. AG231-0022/09                      MWANGI, J. Muthoni
  15. AG231-0023/09                      NDUNGA, S. Syombua
  16. AG231-0027/09                      ODUOR, A.Mary
  17. AG231-0028/09                      OKETCH, Noah Karan
  18. AG231-0031/09                      RUBARI M. Michael
  19. AG231-0034/09                      SOTTY. X. Omondi
  20. AG231-0035/09                      WAGACHA, W. Phillis
  21. AG231-0036/09                      JUMA, Patrick Otieno
  22. AG231-2467/09                      MWALUGHA Davis Shungula
  23. AG231-0325/09                      MUTONGA Samuel Muchiri
  24. AG231-0462/2010                        SIMOTWO S. Kiprono
  25. AG231-3333/2009                  OMARI Anna M.
  26. AG231-0469/2010                  KOSGEI C. Janet
  27. AG231-0010/2009                  GITAU Veronicah Wangui
  28. AG231-0064/08                      MWANGI K. Davis
  29. AG231-0062/08                      MWANGANGI M. Kimeu
  30. AG231-0007/2009                  ROTICH Dickson Kibet
  31. AG231-0030/2009                  ONYANGO S. Okumu
  32. AG231-2469/2009                  NYAGILO Marshel O.

 

BSC. ENVIRONMENTAL HORTICULTURE AND LANDSCAPING TECHNOLOGY

 S/N      REG. NO.                              NAME           

  1. AG232-0081/09                      ABADE, Collins Odhiambo
  2. AG232-0091/09                      KURIA, Denis Njoroge
  3. AG232-0094/09                      MACHARIA, Peter Mwangi
  4. AG232-0102/09                      MUTEGI, Joy Mwende
  5. AG232-0107/09                      WARIGUAH Daniel Kamau
  6. AG232-0108/09                      WARINGO Stephen
  7. AG232-0104/09                      NJEHIA, Stevelle Mwichigi
  8. AG232-0097/08                             MUNYERI Eric M.
  9. AG232-0091/08                      KUSO Hussein Kuso
  10. AG232-2489/09                      MUSYOKI Sebastian Muinde
  11. AG232-0088/09                      KIMANI, Peris Njeri
  12. AG232-1722/08                             GICHERU R. Wacheke

 

BSC. FOOD SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY

 S/N   REG. NO.          NAME

  1. AG221-0056/09                      BETT, Kipkosgei Emmanuel
  2. AG221-0062/09                      KINUTHIA, Wanjiru Nancy
  3. AG221-0065/09                      MUASYA, Mwendwa Cosmas
  4. AG221-0072/09                      NYAMUSI, Dorothy Nyangena
  5. AG221-0073/09                      ODEK, Zephania Raduma
  6. AG221-0057/09                      BULIMU, Nebert
  7. AG221-0058/09                      BULLUTT, C. Vivian
  8. AG221-0059/09                      GICHINGA, Winnie Njeri
  9. AG221-0063/09                      KORIR, Valentine
  10. AG221-0064/09                      MORIMBOCHO K. Ursilla
  11. AG221-0066/09                      MUGO, Rose Waitherero
  12. AG221-0068/09                      MWINZA Catherine Ndanu
  13. AG221-0070/09                      NDOGO, Mureithi Esther
  14. AG221-0071/09                      NG’ENOH, C. Duncan
  15. AG221-0074/09                      ODIWUOR, Gaston Adoyo
  16. AG221-0075/09                      ONGERI, Elijah Mokaya
  17. AG221-0076/09                      OTIENO, Emmaculate Tatu
  18. AG221-0078/09                      WAMBUGU, Monicah Kirigo
  19. AG221-0079/09                      WAMUKOTA B. Paul
  20. AG221-0080/2009                  WANJIKU Edwin Kamau
  21. AG221-0017/2009                  MURIUKI M. David
  22. AG221-0061/09                      JERONO Cynthia
  23. AG221-0068/09                      MWINZA Catherine Ndanu
  24. AG221-0067/09                      MUNENE Lilian Wambui
  25. AG221-0990/2010                  NDIBA Loise Wairimu
  26. AG221-2461/09                      NJOROGE Jack Gitau
  27. AG221-0054/09                      ABUYA, D. Kwamboka
  28. AG221-2470/09                      ADIROBUA, John Kopesha
  29. AG221-0024/08                      OTIENO O. Wycliff
  30. AG221-0069/09                      NDIEMAE Nanyama Esther
  31. AG221-2473/09                      MUTHONI Agnes
  32. AG221-2472/09                      KARANJA Nimrod Githae
  33. AG221-1715/08                      KIRUKU Kevin Ndegwa

 

BSC. FOOD SCIENCE AND NUTRITION

 S/N   REG. NO.                                 NAME

  1. AG222-0050/2009                  ONGAGA, Nyamusi Dellys
  2. AG222-0052/2009                  WANGECI, Wanjiru Juliet
  3. AG222-0047/2009                  NDIRITU Alex Karuiru
  4. AG222-0038/2009                  KAMAU Edward Mwangi
  5. AG222-0036/2009                  MUTHIKE, Jayson Chewa
  6. AG222-0041/2009                  LIBOKOYI, Ivasha Cyrilla
  7. AG222-0043/2009                  MUMBA, Elijah Kimani
  8. AG222-0044 /2009                 MUNUHE, Enock Gakuu
  9. AG222-0046/2009                  MUTINDA, Daniel Ndeti
  10. AG222-0042/2009                  MUKHUNYI Brownne Kelly
  11. AG222-0048/2009                   NGUGI, Lilian Wangari
  12. AG222-0051/2009                  ONYANGO, David Osogo
  13. AG222-0053/2009                  WANJIRU John Chenuka
  14. AG222-0906/2009                  JUMA Dorrant Odhiambo
  15. AG222-0049/2009                  ODOYO Reagan Ochieng
  16. AG222-2452/2009                  KERUBO, Priscilla Mauti
  17. AG222-2449/2009                  GICHUKI Juliet Nyambura
  18. AG222-2457/2009                  MUNYI, Tabitha Igoki
  19. AG222-2462/2009                  NTHIGA Rita Njoki
  20. AG222-1707/2008                  NG’ONG’O Ann Nelly Njoki
  21. AG222-0077/06                      MURIUKI Michael Njeru
  22. AG222-4228/2010                  ABDIHAKIM Hassan Noor

 

BSC. LAND RESOURCE PLANNING AND MANAGEMENT

 S/N      REG. NO.                               NAME

  1. AG234-0146/09                      MUTUKU, Benson Mutinda
  2. AG234-0146/08                      NG’ANG’A, Kenneth Mburu
  3. AG234-0131/09                      CHEBET Joane
  4. AG234-0134/09                      IRERI Kawira Lidemta
  5. AG234-0135/09                      KABUE Mercy Wanjiku
  6. AG234-0136/09                      KAMANDE Stanley Njogu
  7. AG234-0137/09                      KAMAU Virginia Wanjiru
  8. AG234-0138/09                      KURIA Winnie Mugure
  9. AG234-0141/09                      MAINA Solomon Ng’ang’a
  10. AG234-0145/09                      MUTHINI, S. Mwendwa
  11. AG234-0147/09                     MWABORA, Mwinyi Said
  12. AG234-0148/09                      MWANIKI, Antony Kariuki
  13. AG234-0152/09                      NJIU, Michael Wathagana
  14. AG234-0157/09                      OTIENO, Polycap
  15. AG234-0158/09                      RONOH, Kennedy
  16. AG234-0161/09                      WERE, Noah Odhiambo
  17. AG234-2952/09                      MURAGURI, F. Muturi
  18. AG234-3374/09                      NDWIGA, Melchizedek
  19. AG234-0140/09                      LUNANI K. Doris
  20. AG234-0149/09                      MWATI M. Kennedy
  21. AG234-0156/09                      OLIECH Isaac Ogenda
  22. AG234-0160/09                      WANJOHI, Peter
  23. AG234-0150/09                      NGADI Michael Otieno
  24. AG234-0159/09                      KARURI Kenneth
  25. AG234-2493/09                      KIMUNYA Paul

 

BSC. ANIMAL HEALTH PRODUCTION AND PROCESSING

 S/N     REG. NO.                              NAME

  1. AG233-0109/09                      GITHINJI, Kiiru Peter
  2. AG233-0112/09                      KANDA, Naswa Marysellah
  3. AG233-0118/09                      LANDA, Benson Manthi
  4. AG233-0120/09                      MATALANGA, K. Janerose
  5. AG233-0113/09                      KARIUKI, W. Eunice
  6. AG233-0115/09                      KIPKOECH, Ngetich Nelson
  7. AG233-0116/09                      KIPLIMO, Dickson Langat
  8. AG233-0121/09                      MUMBI, Lucy Njeri
  9. AG233-0122/09                      MURIUKI, James Karani
  10. AG233-0123/09                     NJAU, Amos Mwaura
  11. AG233-0125/09                      OWINO, Collins Ochieng’
  12. AG233-0129/09                      WABWIRE F. Odhiambo
  13. AG233-2494/09                      NJENGA, Daniel Mwaura
  14. AG233-2496/09                      MAINA, Wangari Peris
  15. AG233-1014/2010                    NJAGI Harrison Mwirigi
  16. AG233-0465/2010                    NAMODI Anthony
  17. AG233-0114/09                      KARURI J. Mukuhi
  18. AG233-1020/2010                MISOI Nahashon

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *