Institution name: Default institution
Comments: Default comments

Table of contents

 

Default institution
BAS 1.2
07:00 10:00 13:00 16:00
Monday --- STA 2106: Business Economics II LECTURE
Anthony Sije
NSC LT1
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- STA 2191: Financial Mathematics I LECTURE
Dennis Ogot
SPA 102
--- STA 2100: Probability and statistics i LECTURE
Winnie Chacha
NSC LT2
Thursday STA 2107: Database Management LAB
Robinson Aomo
NSC 305
STA 2192: Accounts and Finance for Actuarial Science LECTURE
Isaac Linus Ochieng
SPA 02
--- ---
Friday STA 2105: Calculus for Statistics II LECTURE
Jeconia Okelo
NSC LT2
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 1/9/20 1:33 PM

back to the top

Default institution
BAS 2.2
07:00 10:00 13:00 16:00
Monday --- --- --- STA 2201: Probability and Statistics III LECTURE
Walter Yoda
SPA 07
Tuesday SMA 2231: Partial Differential Equations LECTURE
Mathew Kinyanjui
NSC 407
--- --- ---
Wednesday STA 2292: Actuarial Mathematics II LECTURE
Jane Aduda
NSC 007
--- STA 2294: Financial Economics I LECTURE
Susan Mwelu
SPA 103
---
Thursday --- --- STA 2295: Financial Reporting for Actuarial Science LECTURE
Isaac Linus Ochieng
NSC LT2
STA 2205: Statistical Programming LAB
Nicholas Makumi
NSC 305
Friday --- --- STA 2209: Operations Research for Statistics LECTURE
John Kiiche
NSC LT1
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 1/9/20 1:33 PM

back to the top

Default institution
BAS 3.2
07:00 10:00 13:00 16:00
Monday --- STA 2313: Research Methodology for Statistics LAB
Emmanuel Korir
NSC 305
--- STA 2305: Stochastic Processes LECTURE
Hannington Simiyu
NSC 007
Tuesday STA 2308: Bayesian Inference I LECTURE
Anthony Wanjoya
NSC LT1
STA 2301: Tests of Hypothesis LECTURE
Herbert Imboga
SPA 103
--- ---
Wednesday --- STA 2391: Risk Theory for Actuarial Science LECTURE
Charity Mkajuma
SPA 101
--- BOR 3.2, BAS 3.2
STA 2310: Decision Theory LECTURE
Jeremiah Kiingati
NSC 007
Thursday --- STA 2401: Time Series Analysis LECTURE
Nicholas Makumi
NSC LT2
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 1/9/20 1:33 PM

back to the top

Default institution
BAS 4.2
07:00 10:00 13:00 16:00
Monday --- --- --- STA 2494: Investment and Asset Management LECTURE
Gordon Opuodho
SPA 05
Tuesday --- --- --- STA 2496: Documentation and Auditing Actuarial Models LECTURE
Jane Aduda
NSC 007
Wednesday STA 2492: Credibility Theory LECTURE
Charity Mkajuma
NSC LT2
--- STA 2497: Financial Economics II LECTURE
Charity Mkajuma
SPA 101
---
Thursday --- STA 2420: Financial Time Series LECTURE
Dennis Ogot
NSC LT1
--- ---
Friday --- STA 2493: Survival Analysis LECTURE
Samuel Mwalili
NSC 407
--- STA 2495: Non-Life Insurance Mathematics LECTURE
Matabel Odin
NSC 007
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 1/9/20 1:33 PM

back to the top

Default institution
BBS 1.2
07:00 10:00 13:00 16:00
Monday --- STA 2100: Probability and statistics i LECTURE
Jeremiah Kiingati
NSC LT2
--- ---
Tuesday --- --- --- ---
Wednesday --- --- SZL 2102: Introduction to Animal Physiology LECTURE
ZOOLOGY
NSC 407
---
Thursday --- STA 2105: Calculus for Statistics II LECTURE
Jeconia Okelo
NSC 407
STA 2107: Database Management LAB
Robinson Aomo
NSC 305
STA 2110: Fundamentals of Vital Statistics LECTURE
Paul Kiarie
SPA 06
Friday --- SBT 2172: Cell Biology LECTURE
BOTANY
SPA 06
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 1/9/20 1:33 PM

back to the top

Default institution
BBS 2.2
07:00 10:00 13:00 16:00
Monday --- --- BST 2.2, BBS 2.2
STA 2207: Partial Differential Equations for Statistics LECTURE
Roy Kiogora
NSC 407
---
Tuesday --- --- STA 2208: Design and Analysis of Experiments I LECTURE
Beatrice Gathondu
NSC LT1
---
Wednesday STA 2232: Ecological Sampling Techniques LECTURE
Henry Kissinger
NSC LT1
BBS 2.2, BST 2.2
STA 2205: Statistical Programming LAB
Stellamaris Ajwang'
NSC 305
BBS 2.2, BOR 2.2
STA 2201: Probability and Statistics III LECTURE
Damaris Mulwa
NSC 007
---
Thursday --- --- BST 2.2, BBS 2.2
STA 2203: Time Series Analysis I LECTURE
Damaris Mulwa
NSC 407
SZL 2422: Bioethics and Biosafety LECTURE
ZOOLOGY
NSC LT2
Friday --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 1/9/20 1:33 PM

back to the top

Default institution
BBS 3.2
07:00 10:00 13:00 16:00
Monday BBS 3.2, BOR 3.2
STA 2301: Tests of Hypothesis LECTURE
Herbert Imboga
SPA 06
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- BBS 3.2, BOR 3.2
STA 2305: Stochastic Processes LECTURE
Anthony Waititu
SPA 05
STA 2333: Categorical Data Analysis LECTURE
Vinscent Andika
SPA 04
STA 2313: Research Methodology for Statistics LAB
Henry Kissinger
NSC 305
Wednesday STA 2308: Bayesian Inference I LECTURE
Anthony Wanjoya
SPA 202
--- --- ---
Thursday STA 2404: Non-Parametric Methods LECTURE
Thomas Mageto
NSC 407
--- --- ---
Friday STA 2337: Design and Analysis of Clinical Trials LECTURE
Samuel Mwalili
SPA 05
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 1/9/20 1:33 PM

back to the top

Default institution
BBS 4.2
07:00 10:00 13:00 16:00
Monday --- --- --- STA 2416: Statistical Computing LAB
Joseph Mung'atu
NSC 305
Tuesday STA 2437: Spacial Statistics and Disease Mapping LAB
Henry Kissinger
NSC 305
STA 2435: Longitudinal Data Analysis LECTURE
Anthony Wanjoya
NSC LT2
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- STA 2414: Survival Data Analysis LECTURE
Henry Humphreys
NSC 407
Thursday BBS 4.2, BOR 4.2
STA 2402: Generalized Linear Mixed Models LECTURE
Joseph Mung'atu
NSC LT2
--- --- ---
Friday --- --- STA 2434: Statistical Genetics LECTURE
Samuel Mwalili
NSC 407
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 1/9/20 1:33 PM

back to the top

Default institution
BFE 1.2
07:00 10:00 13:00 16:00
Monday STA 2106: Business Economics II LECTURE
Anthony Sije
SPA 02
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- STA 2105: Calculus for Statistics II LECTURE
Beatrice Gathondu
NSC 407
STA 2122: Financial Accounting Theory LECTURE
Gordon Opuodho
SPA 08
---
Wednesday --- STA 2100: Probability and statistics i LECTURE
Henry Kissinger
NSC LT2
--- ---
Thursday --- STA 2107: Database Management LAB
Robinson Aomo
NSC 305
STA 2121: Foundations of Financial Mathematics LECTURE
Dennis Ogot
NSC 007
---
Friday --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 1/9/20 1:33 PM

back to the top

Default institution
BFE 2.2
07:00 10:00 13:00 16:00
Monday STA 2223: Business Finance and Financial Statement Analysis LECTURE
Gordon Opuodho
NSC LT1
--- STA 2201: Probability and Statistics III LECTURE
Walter Yoda
NSC LT2
---
Tuesday --- --- --- STA 2221: Theory of Insuarance Practice LECTURE
Susan Mwelu
NSC LT2
Wednesday SMA 2231: Partial Differential Equations LECTURE
Edward Onyango
NSC 407
--- STA 2225: Supply Chain and Fund Management LECTURE
Samwel Ashogbon
NSC LT1
---
Thursday --- --- STA 2211: Linear Programming LECTURE
John Kiiche
SPA 06
---
Friday --- --- STA 2205: Statistical Programming LAB
Charity Mkajuma
NSC 305
---
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 1/9/20 1:33 PM

back to the top

Default institution
BFE 3.2
07:00 10:00 13:00 16:00
Monday --- STA 2401: Time Series Analysis LECTURE
Benjamin Muema
NSC 407
--- STA 2301: Tests of Hypothesis LECTURE
Herbert Imboga
NSC LT1
Tuesday --- --- STA 2313: Research Methodology for Statistics LAB
Dennis Ogot
NSC 305
STA 2320: Investment Analysis and Portfolio Theory LECTURE
Gordon Opuodho
SPA 02
Wednesday --- --- --- STA 2305: Stochastic Processes LECTURE
Hannington Simiyu
SPA 201
Thursday --- STA 2322: Risk management in Financial Instituitions LECTURE
Winnie Chacha
SPA 206
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- STA 2321: Legal Environmemnt of Business LECTURE
George Osino
NSC LT2
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 1/9/20 1:33 PM

back to the top

Default institution
BFE 4.2
07:00 10:00 13:00 16:00
Monday --- --- --- STA 2426: Extreme Financial Risk Measurement LECTURE
Matabel Odin
SPA 201
Tuesday --- --- STA 2419: Computational Finance LECTURE
Jane Aduda
NSC 007
---
Wednesday --- STA 2423: Financial Risk Measurement LECTURE
Winnie Chacha
NSC LT1
STA 2427: Corporate Finance LECTURE
Winnie Chacha
NSC LT2
STA 2422: Game Theory LECTURE
Susan Mwelu
SPA 06
Thursday --- --- --- STA 2425: Life, Health and Social Insurance LECTURE
Winnie Chacha
NSC 007
Friday --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 1/9/20 1:33 PM

back to the top

Default institution
BOR 1.2
07:00 10:00 13:00 16:00
Monday STA 2100: Probability and statistics i LECTURE
Walter Yoda
NSC LT2
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- STA 2154: Sustainabilty Management and Leadership Training LECTURE
Walter Yoda
SPA 02
--- ---
Wednesday --- --- --- ---
Thursday STA 2105: Calculus for Statistics II LECTURE
Beatrice Gathondu
NSC 007
--- STA 2153: Financial Management and Forecasting I LECTURE
Joseph Mung'atu
NSC LT1
---
Friday --- STA 2152: Resource Allocation Models I LECTURE
John Kiiche
NSC LT1
--- STA 2107: Database Management LAB
Wyclife Mwebi
NSC 305
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 1/9/20 1:33 PM

back to the top

Default institution
BOR 2.2
07:00 10:00 13:00 16:00
Monday --- --- STA 2253: Graph Theory LECTURE
Lewis Nyaga
NSC LT1
---
Tuesday --- STA 2254: Queuing Theory LECTURE
Jane Aduda
NSC 007
--- STA 2256: Transportation Models II LECTURE
Vinscent Andika
SPA 06
Wednesday --- --- BBS 2.2, BOR 2.2
STA 2201: Probability and Statistics III LECTURE
Damaris Mulwa
NSC 007
---
Thursday --- --- --- STA 2255: Econometric Models I LECTURE
Hannington Simiyu
NSC LT1
Friday SMA 2231: Partial Differential Equations LECTURE
Mathew Kinyanjui
SPA 06
STA 2205: Statistical Programming LAB
Charity Mkajuma
NSC 305
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 1/9/20 1:33 PM

back to the top

Default institution
BOR 3.2
07:00 10:00 13:00 16:00
Monday BBS 3.2, BOR 3.2
STA 2301: Tests of Hypothesis LECTURE
Herbert Imboga
SPA 06
--- STA 2313: Research Methodology for Statistics LAB
Emmanuel Korir
NSC 305
---
Tuesday --- BBS 3.2, BOR 3.2
STA 2305: Stochastic Processes LECTURE
Anthony Waititu
SPA 05
--- ---
Wednesday --- STA 2353: Queuing Theory II LECTURE
Jane Aduda
NSC 007
--- BOR 3.2, BAS 3.2
STA 2310: Decision Theory LECTURE
Jeremiah Kiingati
NSC 007
Thursday --- --- --- ---
Friday STA 2208: Design and Analysis of Experiments I LECTURE
Moses Muchina
NSC 007
STA 2352: Dynamics Systems I LECTURE
Jeconia Okelo
SPA 103
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 1/9/20 1:33 PM

back to the top

Default institution
BOR 4.2
07:00 10:00 13:00 16:00
Monday STA 2401: Time Series Analysis LECTURE
Benjamin Muema
NSC 407
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- STA 2494: Investment and Asset Management LECTURE
Gordon Opuodho
SPA 101
STA 2454: Econometric Models II LECTURE
Walter Yoda
SPA 109
---
Wednesday --- STA 2422: Game Theory LECTURE
Susan Mwelu
SPA 02
--- ---
Thursday BBS 4.2, BOR 4.2
STA 2402: Generalized Linear Mixed Models LECTURE
Joseph Mung'atu
NSC LT2
--- --- ---
Friday --- STA 2453: Human Resource Management in Opcherations Resear LECTURE
Anne Omamo
NSC LT2
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 1/9/20 1:33 PM

back to the top

Default institution
BST 1.2
07:00 10:00 13:00 16:00
Monday --- --- STA 2106: Business Economics II LECTURE
Anthony Sije
NSC 007
---
Tuesday --- --- STA 2100: Probability and statistics i LECTURE
Henry Kissinger
NSC LT2
---
Wednesday STA 2107: Database Management LAB
Robinson Aomo
NSC 305
--- STA 2140: Exoloratory Data Analysis LAB
Nicholas Makumi
NSC 305
---
Thursday STA 2105: Calculus for Statistics II LECTURE
Jeconia Okelo
NSC LT1
STA 2110: Fundamentals of Vital Statistics LECTURE
Paul Kiarie
CLB 104
--- ---
Friday --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 1/9/20 1:33 PM

back to the top

Default institution
BST 2.2
07:00 10:00 13:00 16:00
Monday STA 2240: Fundamentals of Object oriented Programming LAB
Wyclife Mwebi
NSC 305
--- BST 2.2, BBS 2.2
STA 2207: Partial Differential Equations for Statistics LECTURE
Roy Kiogora
NSC 407
---
Tuesday --- --- --- STA 2201: Probability and Statistics III LECTURE
Walter Yoda
NSC 407
Wednesday --- BBS 2.2, BST 2.2
STA 2205: Statistical Programming LAB
Stellamaris Ajwang'
NSC 305
--- ---
Thursday --- STA 2209: Operations Research for Statistics LECTURE
John Kiiche
NSC 007
BST 2.2, BBS 2.2
STA 2203: Time Series Analysis I LECTURE
Damaris Mulwa
NSC 407
---
Friday --- STA 2208: Design and Analysis of Experiments I LECTURE
Moses Muchina
NSC 007
--- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 1/9/20 1:33 PM

back to the top

Default institution
BST 3.2
07:00 10:00 13:00 16:00
Monday --- --- STA 2301: Tests of Hypothesis LECTURE
Herbert Imboga
SPA 06
SMA 2403: Measure and Integration LECTURE
Felix Ochieng
NSC LT2
Tuesday STA 2305: Stochastic Processes LECTURE
Anthony Waititu
SPA 208
STA 2333: Categorical Data Analysis LECTURE
Vinscent Andika
NSC LT1
--- ---
Wednesday --- STA 2308: Bayesian Inference I LECTURE
Anthony Wanjoya
NSC 407
--- STA 2313: Research Methodology for Statistics LAB
Henry Kissinger
NSC 305
Thursday --- --- --- ---
Friday STA 2307: Statistical Quality Control Methods LECTURE
John Kiiche
NSC LT1
--- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 1/9/20 1:33 PM

back to the top

Default institution
BST 4.2
07:00 10:00 13:00 16:00
Monday STA 2402: Generalized Linear Mixed Models LECTURE
Joseph Mung'atu
NSC 009
--- --- ---
Tuesday --- STA 2416: Statistical Computing LAB
Samuel Mwalili
NSC 305
--- ---
Wednesday STA 2407: Multivariate Methods LECTURE
Thomas Mageto
SPA 104
STA 2412: Time Series Analysis II LECTURE
Nicholas Makumi
SPA 106
STA 2420: Financial Time Series LECTURE
Dennis Ogot
SPA 106
---
Thursday --- --- --- STA 2414: Survival Data Analysis LECTURE
Henry Humphreys
NSC 407
Friday --- --- --- ---
Timetable generated with FET 5.39.0 on 1/9/20 1:33 PM

back to the top